?

Log in

Previous Entry

Friends Only. Comment to be added.

Image hosting by Photobucket
Credit for FO Banner goes to _lostjunkie.


This journal is Friendlocked.
(90% of it at least. excludes fic and some memes.)


I like to keep track of who reads my journal, because a) I do post personal matters here and b) I don't want certain people to stumble across my LJ accidentally (ie. teachers, parents etc)

I really don't have any rules other than that you can't be any of the aforementioned people, so comment if you'd like to be added. I like people, I really do. XD

Shared interests are great, but not necessary and same goes for commenting. Heaven knows I'm not the best at keeping with comments myself.

Comments

( 30 comments — Leave a comment )
thepopester
Apr. 4th, 2006 02:49 am (UTC)
hi jasmine...'tis Yin. Add me or suffer the consequences...or not. o.O
lusciniaecantus
Apr. 4th, 2006 02:53 am (UTC)
XD Added.

Spare me? XDD
cherryopsicle
May. 14th, 2006 08:28 am (UTC)
Hey, just dropping by to say/type that I hope you don't mind that I friended you since I really do enjoy your writing style and imagination^_~
lusciniaecantus
May. 14th, 2006 05:03 pm (UTC)
No, no, no, don't mind at all! ^^

Friended back, and thank you.
thepopester
May. 25th, 2006 10:41 pm (UTC)
Oh. My. Gowd. Chandlah.
ugliersafe
Jun. 13th, 2006 01:04 am (UTC)
sup jasmine
lusciniaecantus
Jun. 13th, 2006 01:07 am (UTC)
I already added you. Two days ago. >__>

Anyhoo, welcome to the mad tea party.
mari_yagami
Jun. 22nd, 2006 10:20 pm (UTC)
*waves shyly*

I have been seeing you around for a while in the zukafuji factions and have read some of your fics which are very shiny, and, got curious?

I will usually friend people based on the zukafuji only but when I saw your interested I flailed at many of them and all, so, yes, I find you even sparklier now. *_*

So, yes, would you mind me friending you? ♥
lusciniaecantus
Jun. 22nd, 2006 10:29 pm (UTC)
Hi! :D

Yes, I've seen you around too, and have been meaning to friend for a while now, but uh... got shy. ^^;;

I've friended you back already, so of course I don't mind. Welcome to the mad tea party. ^^ (I &hearts your icon. *___*)
mari_yagami
Jun. 22nd, 2006 10:36 pm (UTC)


It's ok, I have been thinking of doing it for months x3

Yay! *friends and sips some tea* (am glad! *tifa lover*)
lusciniaecantus
Jun. 22nd, 2006 10:43 pm (UTC)
ohoh, another one? Yay! *loves Tifa as well* Cloud/Tifa is one of my precious precious few het shippings.
mari_yagami
Jun. 22nd, 2006 10:45 pm (UTC)
Yes! I hated Aeris from the second she showed up, my Cloud did not kiss her in the play (i kissed the dragon! :D) and I cackled when Sephiroth impaled her. ♥

Also, I loved her in AC, even if she apparently suffered a breast reduction surgery, she was still done beautifully, and sososososososo pretty and kick ass, and omg, her fights! And her voice! oahnoidhnvnjhioav ♥
lusciniaecantus
Jun. 22nd, 2006 10:56 pm (UTC)
Haha, &hearts to you for going for the dragon. I don't hate her, but ... well, I'll be damned if she's not the poster girl for Mary-Sues.

Her clothes too! *___* ajnv;aogno;aier &hearts just about sums Tifa in AC up.
mari_yagami
Jun. 22nd, 2006 11:07 pm (UTC)
Ugh, yes.



bgfdihpahnpojhopasjp[oasj[p STARBUCKS! ♥ I think I love you.
lusciniaecantus
Jun. 22nd, 2006 11:20 pm (UTC)
*beams* :D
tyrant_soul
Jul. 6th, 2006 08:05 pm (UTC)
I've seen you around, especially your oshigakufics, they are beautiful. I'm new to livejournal, but I have tons of lurking experience ^_~. I hope you don't mind that I friended you?
lusciniaecantus
Jul. 6th, 2006 08:18 pm (UTC)
I don't mind, but I don't write OshiGaku fics. ^__^;; I'll still friend you if you like, but maybe you got the wrong person? XD;
tyrant_soul
Jul. 6th, 2006 08:24 pm (UTC)
GOD this is soo embarassing...thanks for friending me anyways. I've been lurking so much that I have the people confused -///-;. I'm so sorry thanks for friending me, because if there is something I am sure of is that I wanted to friend you. (It hasn't been a good day for me -_-;)
lusciniaecantus
Jul. 6th, 2006 08:29 pm (UTC)
*laugh*

No, it's completely fine. Added you. I just didn't want you, y'know, friending the wrong person or something. XD Welcome to my mad teaparty. :D
tenimyurox
Aug. 17th, 2006 03:58 pm (UTC)
is it okay if i add you ???
lusciniaecantus
Aug. 19th, 2006 02:23 am (UTC)
Yeah, sure. Go ahead. XD I will add back.
brokenwindopane
Sep. 16th, 2006 12:20 am (UTC)
*waves*
Hi, I was reading one of your TezukaFuji fics (the ones included with your essay on BL and bad luck with characters) and found that you amuse me. A lot. ^^
Actually, I took a look at your user info and we seem to have quite a bit in common.

Umm, yes... I friended you. ^_^
lusciniaecantus
Sep. 16th, 2006 08:21 pm (UTC)
Friended back~

Hullo, and erm, welcome to the party. We're all mad here. *beams*
mikiri_seidou
Dec. 11th, 2006 11:00 pm (UTC)
Hi! This is Joyce!~~~~ Friended you already. Care to friend back?? =3

XD You're pretty popular aren't you??

Kidding XDD

Well, anyways...so yeah.... >.>;;

BYEZ!!~~~ ^_________^
lusciniaecantus
Dec. 16th, 2006 10:14 pm (UTC)
Friended back!

Uh. No? |D
linneh
Jan. 12th, 2007 07:31 am (UTC)
Is Jaaaasmine? =0

from Mandarin class in grade 10?
lusciniaecantus
Jan. 12th, 2007 11:02 pm (UTC)
... Yes? Lin?
linneh
Jan. 13th, 2007 12:33 am (UTC)
yep!

Okay, I'm going to friend you xP
lusciniaecantus
Jan. 13th, 2007 12:52 am (UTC)
HI

Friending back, yes~
(Anonymous)
Apr. 13th, 2008 02:02 pm (UTC)
ISubject'm new here, help me find soft for my pc
Hi all!

http://adipex.zblog.co.uk/2979307/
G'night
( 30 comments — Leave a comment )